My cart CART: 0 ITEMS = $0.00 
| CHECKOUT

Paralegal Division Contacts


Board of Directors

Stephanie Sterling, TBLS-BCP

President

Stephanie Sterling, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
DuBois, Bryant & Campbell, LLP
303 Colorado Street
Suite 2300
Austin, TX 78701
Telephone: (512) 457-8000
Fax: (512) 457-8008
More about Stephanie»
Email »

Megan Goor-Peters

President-Elect

Megan Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Javan Johnson

Treasurer

Javan Johnson, ACP, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Professional Paralegal Services
1512 Chippewa St.
Longview, TX 75605
Telephone: (903) 738-1024
More about Javan»
Email »

Sherylyne Hollinger, RP, PHP

Secretary

Sherylyne Hollinger, RP®, PHP
Porter Hedges LLP
1000 Main St., 36th Floor
Houston, TX 77002
Telephone: (713) 226-6530
More about Sherylyne»
Email »

Edna W. Garza, TBLS-BCP

Parliamentarian

Edna W. Garza, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Walsh McGurk Cordova Nixon, PLLC
4900-B North 10th Street
McAllen, TX 78504
Telephone: (956) 632-5018
Fax: (956) 630-5199
More about Edna »
Email »

Sherylyne Hollinger, RP, PHP

Director, District 1

Sherylyne Hollinger, RP®, PHP
Porter Hedges LLP
1000 Main St., 36th Floor
Houston, TX 77002
Telephone: (713) 226-6530
More about Sherylyne»
Email »

Eugene Alcala

Director, District 2

Eugene Alcala
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
1445 Ross Ave Ste 1400
Dallas, TX 75202-2703
Telephone: (469) 893-2333
Fax: (469) 893-3333
More about Eugene»
Email »

Mary Wintermote

Director, District 3

Mary Wintermote
Cotten Schmidt & Abbott, LLP
100 Energy Way
Suite 2000
Fort Worth, TX 76107
Telephone: (817) 338-4500
Fax: (817) 338-4599
More about Mary»
Email »

Francesca Romans

Director, District 4

Francesca Romans, ACP
Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen Powell & Mehl, P.C.
4201 W Parmer Ln Ste A100
Austin, TX 78727-4110
Telephone: (512) 476-9944
Fax: (512) 472-2599
More about Francesca»
Email »

Susi Boss

Director, District 5

Susi Boss
30756 Blanco Rd
Bulverde, TX 78163-3824
Telephone: (830) 980-7938
More about Susi»
Email »

Director, District 7

VACANT VACANT
Email »

Jennafer Persinger

Director, District 10

Jennafer Persinger, ACP
The Seiler Law Firm, PLLC
2700 Research Forest Dr Ste 100
The Woodlands, TX 77381-4252
Telephone: (281) 419-7770
Fax: (281) 419-7791
More about Jennafer»
Email »

Sandra Seutter

Director, District 11

Sandra Seutter
More about Sandra»
Email »

Lisa Pittman

Director, District 12

Lisa Pittman
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, LLP
PO Box 50149
Denton, TX 76206-0149
Telephone: (940) 387-3518
Fax: (866) 576-2575
More about Lisa»
Email »

Javan Johnson

Director, District 14

Javan Johnson, ACP, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Professional Paralegal Services
1512 Chippewa St.
Longview, TX 75605
Telephone: (903) 738-1024
More about Javan»
Email »

Edna W. Garza, TBLS-BCP

Director, District 15

Edna W. Garza, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Walsh McGurk Cordova Nixon, PLLC
4900-B North 10th Street
McAllen, TX 78504
Telephone: (956) 632-5018
Fax: (956) 630-5199
More about Edna »
Email »

Rebecca Lopez

Director, District 16

Rebecca Lopez
El Paso Water Utilities
1154 Hawkins Blvd
El Paso, TX 79925-6437
Telephone: (915) 594-5505
Fax: (915) 594-5699
More about Rebecca»
Email »

Immediate Past President

Mona Tucker

Immediate Past President

Mona Tucker, ACP
More about Mona»
Email »

Historian

Mona Tucker

Historian

Mona Tucker, ACP
More about Mona»
Email »

PD Coordinator

Rhonda J Brashears

Paralegal Division Coordinator

Rhonda J Brashears, CP, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Trial Law
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P. O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105-9158
Telephone: (806) 443-2209
More about Rhonda »
Email »

Continuing Education Committee

Jennifer Evans

Chair District CLE Committee

Jennifer Evans, CP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Hartline Dacus Barger Dreyer LLP
1980 Post Oak Blvd Ste 1800
Houston, TX 77056-3961
Telephone: (713) 951-4106
More about Jennifer»
Email »

Sherylyne Hollinger, RP, PHP

Board Advisor - District CLE

Sherylyne Hollinger, RP®, PHP
Porter Hedges LLP
1000 Main St., 36th Floor
Houston, TX 77002
Telephone: (713) 226-6530
More about Sherylyne»
Email »

Kara O'Shaughnessy

Chair Online CLE Committee

Kara O'Shaughnessy
The McCall Firm
3660 Stoneridge Rd Ste F102
Austin, TX 78746-7759
Telephone: (512) 477-4242
Fax: (512) 477-2271
More about Kara»
Email »

Susi Boss

Board Advisor - Online CLE

Susi Boss
30756 Blanco Rd
Bulverde, TX 78163-3824
Telephone: (830) 980-7938
More about Susi»
Email »

Elections Committee

Chair

Martha Ramirez, CP
3648 Macquarie Dr
Edinburg, TX 78542-2081
Telephone: (956) 451-0302
Email »

Mary Wintermote

Board Advisor

Mary Wintermote
Cotten Schmidt & Abbott, LLP
100 Energy Way
Suite 2000
Fort Worth, TX 76107
Telephone: (817) 338-4500
Fax: (817) 338-4599
More about Mary»
Email »

Membership Committee

Chair

Alice Lineberry, PLS, CP
DLA Piper LLP (US)
401 Congress Ave Ste 2500
Austin, TX 78701-3799
Telephone: (512) 457-7136
Fax: (512) 457-7001
Email »

Francesca Romans

Board Advisor

Francesca Romans, ACP
Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen Powell & Mehl, P.C.
4201 W Parmer Ln Ste A100
Austin, TX 78727-4110
Telephone: (512) 476-9944
Fax: (512) 472-2599
More about Francesca»
Email »

District 1 Committee Member

Anita "CP" Hamilton, CP
8607 Scenic Green Dr
Houston, TX 77088-8060
Telephone: (832) 656-8939
Fax: (832) 656-8939
Email »

District 2 Committee Member

Melanie Isaac-White
Goranson Bain, PLLC
8350 N Central Expy Ste 1700
Dallas, TX 75206-1613
Telephone: (214) 373-7676
Email »

District 3 Committee Member

Debra Pointer
Taylor, Olson, Adkins, Sralla & Elam, L.L.P.
6000 Western Pl Ste 200
Fort Worth, TX 76107-4684
Telephone: (817) 332-2580
Fax: (817) 332-4740
Email »

Pamela M Etie, ACP

District 4 Committee Member

Pamela M Etie, ACP
DuBois, Bryant & Campbell, LLP
303 Colorado Street, Suite 2300
Austin, TX 78701
Telephone: 512-457-8000 (d)
Fax: (512) 457-8008 (FAX)
More about Pamela »
Email »

District 5 Committee Member

Cindy Enloe, BCP
CPS Energy
PO Box 1771
145 Navarro
San Antonio, TX 78296-1771
Telephone: (210) 353-8839
Email »

District 7 Committee Member

Juanita Vasquez
Lovell, Lovell, Isern & Farabough, LLP
112 W 8th Ave Ste 1000
Amarillo, TX 79101-2343
Telephone: (806) 373-1515
Fax: (806) 379-7176
Email »

District 10 Committee Member

Alisa Tillung
Bradford L. Atkinson & Associates PLLC
Email »

District 11 Committee Member

Crystal Ray
Cotton, Bledsoe, Tighe & Dawson, PC
PO Box 2776
Midland, TX 79702-2776
Telephone: (432) 685-8582
Fax: (432) 684-3179
Email »

Pamela Snavely, ACP

District 12 Committee Member

Pamela Snavely, ACP
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, LLP
512 W. Hickory, Suite 100
Denton, TX 76201
Telephone: (940) 387-3518
More about Pamela»
Email »

District 14 Committee Member

Jennifer Britt
Carlile Law Firm, LLP
400 S Alamo Blvd
Marshall, TX 75670-4260
Telephone: (903) 938-1655
Fax: (903) 938-0235
Email »

District 15 Committee Member

Lisa Dallas
Jones,Galligan,Key & Lozano LLP
2300 W Pike Blvd Ste 300
Weslaco, TX 78596-4128
Telephone: (956) 968-5402
Fax: (956) 969-9402
Email »

District 15 Committee Member

Rose Ouderkirk
Jones Galligan Key & Lozano, LLP
2300 W Pike Blvd Ste 300
Weslaco, TX 78596-4128
Telephone: (956) 973-1128
Fax: (956) 969-9402
Email »

District 15 Committee Member

Letisia Rodriguez
Jones, Galligan, Key & Lozano, L.L.P.
2300 W Pike Blvd Ste 300
Weslaco, TX 78596-4128
Telephone: (956) 973-1125
Email »

Rebecca Lopez

District 16 Committee Member

Rebecca Lopez
El Paso Water Utilities
1154 Hawkins Blvd
El Paso, TX 79925-6437
Telephone: (915) 594-5505
Fax: (915) 594-5699
More about Rebecca»
Email »

Professional Development Committee

Chair

Carli Collins
Susan L. Florence & Associates
9020 N Capital of Texas Hwy Ste 340 Bldg 1
Austin, TX 78759-7232
Telephone: (512) 241-3007
Fax: (877) 684-4168
Email »

Francesca Romans

Board Advisor

Francesca Romans, ACP
Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen Powell & Mehl, P.C.
4201 W Parmer Ln Ste A100
Austin, TX 78727-4110
Telephone: (512) 476-9944
Fax: (512) 472-2599
More about Francesca»
Email »

Professional Ethics Committee

Ellen Lockwood

Chair

Ellen Lockwood, ACP, RP®
Schwegman Lundberg Woessner
Gold Financial Building
2822 North Loop 1604 West, Suite 112
San Antonio, TX 78248
Telephone: (512) 210-7053
More about Ellen»
Email »

Jennafer Persinger

Board Advisor

Jennafer Persinger, ACP
The Seiler Law Firm, PLLC
2700 Research Forest Dr Ste 100
The Woodlands, TX 77381-4252
Telephone: (281) 419-7770
Fax: (281) 419-7791
More about Jennafer»
Email »

Public Relations Committee

Erica Anderson

Chair

Erica Anderson, ACP
Underwood Law Firm
P. O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105-9158
Telephone: (806) 379-0303
Fax: (806) 379-0316
More about Erica»
Email »

Blog Coordinator

Melanie Langford, ACP
6039 Whitby Rd Apt 102
San Antonio, TX 78240-2365
Email »

Rebecca Lopez

Board Advisor

Rebecca Lopez
El Paso Water Utilities
1154 Hawkins Blvd
El Paso, TX 79925-6437
Telephone: (915) 594-5505
Fax: (915) 594-5699
More about Rebecca»
Email »

Publications Committee

Megan Goor-Peters

Chair

Megan Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Edna W. Garza, TBLS-BCP

Board Advisor

Edna W. Garza, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Walsh McGurk Cordova Nixon, PLLC
4900-B North 10th Street
McAllen, TX 78504
Telephone: (956) 632-5018
Fax: (956) 630-5199
More about Edna »
Email »

TPJ Editor

Megan Goor-Peters

Editor

Megan Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

TPJ Advertising

Rhonda J Brashears

Advertising Coordinator

Rhonda J Brashears, CP, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Trial Law
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P. O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105-9158
Telephone: (806) 443-2209
More about Rhonda »
Email »

Procedures Manual Committee

Megan Goor-Peters

Chair

Megan Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Ambassador Ad Hoc Committee

Joncilee M. Davis

Chair

Joncilee M. Davis, ACP
Polsinelli
2950 N. Harwood Street
Suite 2100
Dallas, TX 75201
Telephone: (214) 661-5529
More about Joncilee »
Email »

Sandra Seutter

Board Advisor

Sandra Seutter
More about Sandra»
Email »

Erica Anderson

Ambassador

Erica Anderson, ACP
Underwood Law Firm
P. O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105-9158
Telephone: (806) 379-0303
Fax: (806) 379-0316
More about Erica»
Email »

Michele Boerder

Ambassador

Michele Boerder, CP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1717 Main Street, Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75201 73
Telephone: (214) 466-4147
Fax: (214) 466-4001
More about Michele»
Email »

Rhonda J Brashears

Ambassador

Rhonda J Brashears, CP, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Trial Law
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P. O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105-9158
Telephone: (806) 443-2209
More about Rhonda »
Email »

Clara Buckland

Ambassador

Clara Buckland, C.P.
El Paso Electric Company
Office of the General Counsel
100 North Stanton
El Paso, TX 79901
Telephone: (915) 521-4659
Fax: (915) 521-4412
More about Clara»
Email »

Debra Crosby

Ambassador

Debra Crosby
9834 Buckskin Trail
Austin, TX 78737
Telephone: (512) 288-0687
More about Debra»
Email »

Joncilee M. Davis

Ambassador

Joncilee M. Davis, ACP
Polsinelli
2950 N. Harwood Street
Suite 2100
Dallas, TX 75201
Telephone: (214) 661-5529
More about Joncilee »
Email »

Patricia Giuliano

Ambassador

Patricia Giuliano
Dykema Cox Smith
112 East Pecan Street, Ste. 1800
San Antonio, TX 78205
Telephone: (210) 554-5473
Fax: (210) 226-8395
More about Patricia»
Email »

Megan Goor-Peters

Ambassador

Megan Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Javan Johnson

Ambassador

Javan Johnson, ACP, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Professional Paralegal Services
1512 Chippewa St.
Longview, TX 75605
Telephone: (903) 738-1024
More about Javan»
Email »

Ellen Lockwood

Ambassador

Ellen Lockwood, ACP, RP®
Schwegman Lundberg Woessner
Gold Financial Building
2822 North Loop 1604 West, Suite 112
San Antonio, TX 78248
Telephone: (512) 210-7053
More about Ellen»
Email »

Mona Tucker

Ambassador

Mona Tucker, ACP
More about Mona»
Email »

Susan Wilen

Ambassador

Susan Wilen, RN
Hoblit Darling Ralls Hernandez & Hudlow, LLP
300 Convent Street
Suite 1450
San Antonio, TX 78205
Telephone: (210) 224-9991
Fax: (210) 226-1544
More about Susan»
Email »

E-Group Policy Ad Hoc Committee

Chair

Kimberly McDonald
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Family Law
Noelke English Maples St. Leger Blair
901 S. Mopac, Bldg II, Ste. 200
Austin, TX 78746
Telephone: (512) 480-9777

Lisa Pittman

Board Advisor

Lisa Pittman
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, LLP
PO Box 50149
Denton, TX 76206-0149
Telephone: (940) 387-3518
Fax: (866) 576-2575
More about Lisa»
Email »

Ethics Handbook Ad Hoc Committee

Ellen Lockwood

Chair

Ellen Lockwood, ACP, RP®
Schwegman Lundberg Woessner
Gold Financial Building
2822 North Loop 1604 West, Suite 112
San Antonio, TX 78248
Telephone: (512) 210-7053
More about Ellen»
Email »

Jennafer Persinger

Board Advisor

Jennafer Persinger, ACP
The Seiler Law Firm, PLLC
2700 Research Forest Dr Ste 100
The Woodlands, TX 77381-4252
Telephone: (281) 419-7770
Fax: (281) 419-7791
More about Jennafer»
Email »

Paralegal Pulse - e-Newsletter

Co-Chair

Brenda Colvin, TBLS-BCP
Weinman & Associates
8200 N Mopac Expy Ste 230
Austin, TX 78759-8866
Telephone: (512) 472-4040
Fax: (512) 472-4086
Email »

Javan Johnson

Board Advisor

Javan Johnson, ACP, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Professional Paralegal Services
1512 Chippewa St.
Longview, TX 75605
Telephone: (903) 738-1024
More about Javan»
Email »

Co-Chair

Gabriela Warner
Email »

Pro Bono Ad Hoc Committee

Shanna Mello

Chair

Shanna Mello
Eggleston King, LLP
201 Fort Worth Highway
Weatherford, TX 76086
Telephone: (817) 596-4200
Fax: (817) 596-4269
Email »

Sandra Seutter

Board Advisor

Sandra Seutter
More about Sandra»
Email »

Member Renewal Spot Audit Committee

Chair

Debra Pointer
Taylor, Olson, Adkins, Sralla & Elam, L.L.P.
6000 Western Pl Ste 200
Fort Worth, TX 76107-4684
Telephone: (817) 332-2580
Fax: (817) 332-4740
Email »

Mary Wintermote

Board Advisor

Mary Wintermote
Cotten Schmidt & Abbott, LLP
100 Energy Way
Suite 2000
Fort Worth, TX 76107
Telephone: (817) 338-4500
Fax: (817) 338-4599
More about Mary»
Email »

Mentor Program Ad Hoc Committee

Chair

Debra Pointer
Taylor, Olson, Adkins, Sralla & Elam, L.L.P.
6000 Western Pl Ste 200
Fort Worth, TX 76107-4684
Telephone: (817) 332-2580
Fax: (817) 332-4740
Email »

Eugene Alcala

Board Advisor

Eugene Alcala
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
1445 Ross Ave Ste 1400
Dallas, TX 75202-2703
Telephone: (469) 893-2333
Fax: (469) 893-3333
More about Eugene»
Email »

Texas Advanced Paralegal Seminar (TAPS) Planning Committee

Mona Tucker

Chair

Mona Tucker, ACP
More about Mona»
Email »

Stephanie Sterling, TBLS-BCP

Board Advisor

Stephanie Sterling, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
DuBois, Bryant & Campbell, LLP
303 Colorado Street
Suite 2300
Austin, TX 78701
Telephone: (512) 457-8000
Fax: (512) 457-8008
More about Stephanie»
Email »

Texas Bar College Application Review

Chair

Jena Parker, CP
Law Offices of Terri Moore and Michael Ware
300 Burnett Street, Suite 160
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Telephone: (817) 338-4100
Fax: (817) 698-0000
Email »

Rebecca Lopez

Board Advisor

Rebecca Lopez
El Paso Water Utilities
1154 Hawkins Blvd
El Paso, TX 79925-6437
Telephone: (915) 594-5505
Fax: (915) 594-5699
More about Rebecca»
Email »

Sustaining Member/Vendor Liaison

Susan Davis

Chair

Susan Davis, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Telephone: (817) 793-0197
Email »

Board Advisor

VACANT VACANT
Email »

Website Development Ad-Hoc Committee

Pamela M Etie, ACP

Chair

Pamela M Etie, ACP
DuBois, Bryant & Campbell, LLP
303 Colorado Street, Suite 2300
Austin, TX 78701
Telephone: 512-457-8000 (d)
Fax: (512) 457-8008 (FAX)
More about Pamela »

Francesca Romans

Board Advisor

Francesca Romans, ACP
Eichelbaum Wardell Hansen Powell & Mehl, P.C.
4201 W Parmer Ln Ste A100
Austin, TX 78727-4110
Telephone: (512) 476-9944
Fax: (512) 472-2599
More about Francesca»

State Bar of Texas Child Protection Section

Susi Boss

Representative

Susi Boss
30756 Blanco Rd
Bulverde, TX 78163-3824
Telephone: (830) 980-7938
More about Susi»
Email »

State Bar of Texas Legal Services to the Poor in Civil Matters

Megan Goor-Peters

Representative

Megan Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

State Bar of Texas Pro Bono Workgroup

Stephanie Sterling, TBLS-BCP

Representative

Stephanie Sterling, TBLS-BCP
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
DuBois, Bryant & Campbell, LLP
303 Colorado Street
Suite 2300
Austin, TX 78701
Telephone: (512) 457-8000
Fax: (512) 457-8008
More about Stephanie»
Email »

State Bar of Texas Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee - Northern Region District 6

Eugene Alcala

Representative

Eugene Alcala
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
1445 Ross Ave Ste 1400
Dallas, TX 75202-2703
Telephone: (469) 893-2333
Fax: (469) 893-3333
More about Eugene»
Email »

Texas Bar College Paralegal Division Representative

Representative

Jena Parker, CP
Law Offices of Terri Moore and Michael Ware
300 Burnett Street, Suite 160
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Telephone: (817) 338-4100
Fax: (817) 698-0000
Email »


Texas Paralegal Journal
Current Digital Edition

Visit us on Facebook  Link to us on LinkedIn  Follow us on Twitter

The Paralegal Division of the State Bar of Texas
PO Box 19163, Amarillo, Texas 79114
Telephone: (806) 443-2209

Please report problems to Webmaster