My cart CART: 0 ITEMS = $0.00 
| CHECKOUT

Paralegal Division Contacts


Board of Directors

Edna W. Garza-Guerra

President

Garza-Guerra, TBLS-BCP, Edna W.
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Walsh McGurk Cordova Nixon, PLLC
1506 S. Lone Star Way
Edinburg, TX 78539
Telephone: (956) 632-5018
Fax: (956) 630-5199
More about Edna »
Email »

Susi Boss

President-Elect

Boss, Susi
Higdon Hardy & Zuflacht LLP
12000 Huebner Rd Ste 200
San Antonio, TX 78230-1210
Telephone: (210) 349-9933
Fax: (210) 349-9988
More about Susi»
Email »

Eugene Alcala

Treasurer

Alcala, Eugene
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
14201 Dallas Pkwy
Dallas, TX 75254-2916
Telephone: (469) 893-2333
Fax: (469) 893-3333
More about Eugene»
Email »

Lisa Pittman

Secretary

Pittman, Lisa
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, LLP
PO Box 50149
Denton, TX 76206-0149
Telephone: (940) 387-3518
Fax: (866) 576-2575
More about Lisa»
Email »

Shannon Shaw

Parliamentarian

Shaw, Shannon
Cotten Schmidt, L.L.P.
25025 I-45, Suite 410
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Telephone: (281) 824-3550
More about Shannon»
Email »

Director, District 1

Vacant, Vacant
Email »

Eugene Alcala

Director, District 2

Alcala, Eugene
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
14201 Dallas Pkwy
Dallas, TX 75254-2916
Telephone: (469) 893-2333
Fax: (469) 893-3333
More about Eugene»
Email »

Wayne Baker

Director, District 3

Baker, Jr., RP®, Wayne
The Hyde Law Firm
827 W Pearl St
Granbury, TX 76048-2049
Telephone: (817) 579-5997
Fax: (817) 573-4933
More about Wayne»
Email »

Alice Lineberry

Director, District 4

Lineberry, PLS, CP, Alice
DLA Piper LLP (US)
401 Congress Ave Ste 2500
Austin, TX 78701-3799
Telephone: (512) 457-7136
Fax: (512) 457-7001
More about Alice»
Email »

Pearl Garza

Director, District 5

Garza, Pearl
PO Box 171311
San Antonio, TX 78217-8311
More about Pearl»
Email »

Erica Anderson

Director, District 7

Anderson, ACP, Erica
Mullin Hoard & Brown
500 S Taylor St Unit 213
Amarillo, TX 79101-2445
Telephone: (806) 337-1124
More about Erica»
Email »

Shannon Shaw

Director, District 10

Shaw, Shannon
Cotten Schmidt, L.L.P.
25025 I-45, Suite 410
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Telephone: (281) 824-3550
More about Shannon»
Email »

Janet L. McDaniel

Director, District 11

McDaniel, CP, Janet L.
Lynch, Chappell & Alsup, PC
300 N Marienfeld St Ste 700
Midland, TX 79701-4322
Telephone: (432) 688-1318
More about Janet »
Email »

Lisa Pittman

Director, District 12

Pittman, Lisa
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, LLP
PO Box 50149
Denton, TX 76206-0149
Telephone: (940) 387-3518
Fax: (866) 576-2575
More about Lisa»
Email »

Shannon Happney

Director, District 14

Happney, CP, TBLS, Shannon
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Family Law
R.L. Whitehead, Jr., P.C.
PO Box 688
Longview, TX 75606-0688
Telephone: (903) 746-7814
More about Shannon»
Email »

Martha Ramirez

Director, District 15

Ramirez, TBLS-BCP, Martha
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Family Law
Family Mediation Services
3648 Macquarie Drive
Edinburg, TX 78542
Telephone: (956) 451-0302
More about Martha»
Email »

Ashley Kyzer

Director, District 16

Kyzer, Ashley
Legal-Eez
PO Box 2453
Alpine, TX 79831-2453
Telephone: (940) 453-5471
More about Ashley»
Email »

Immediate Past President

Megan Goor-Peters

Immediate Past President

Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP, Megan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Historian

Megan Goor-Peters

Historian

Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP, Megan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

PD Coordinator

Rhonda J Brashears

Paralegal Division Coordinator

Brashears, CP, TBLS-BCP, Rhonda J
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Trial Law
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P. O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105-9158
Telephone: (806) 443-2209
More about Rhonda »
Email »

Annual Meeting Committee

Edna W. Garza-Guerra

Chair

Garza-Guerra, TBLS-BCP, Edna W.
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Walsh McGurk Cordova Nixon, PLLC
1506 S. Lone Star Way
Edinburg, TX 78539
Telephone: (956) 632-5018
Fax: (956) 630-5199
More about Edna »
Email »

Continuing Education Committee

Mary Mendoza

Chair District CLE Committee

Mendoza, Mary
Johnston Clem Gifford PLLC
7508 NE 45th St Unit 2
Vancouver, WA 98662-6408
Telephone: (972) 474-1724
Fax: (972) 474-1750
More about Mary»
Email »

Wayne Baker

Board Advisor - District CLE

Baker, Jr., RP®, Wayne
The Hyde Law Firm
827 W Pearl St
Granbury, TX 76048-2049
Telephone: (817) 579-5997
Fax: (817) 573-4933
More about Wayne»

Mary Mendoza

Chair Online CLE Committee

Mendoza, Mary
Johnston Clem Gifford PLLC
7508 NE 45th St Unit 2
Vancouver, WA 98662-6408
Telephone: (972) 474-1724
Fax: (972) 474-1750
More about Mary»
Email »

Wayne Baker

Board Advisor - Online CLE

Baker, Jr., RP®, Wayne
The Hyde Law Firm
827 W Pearl St
Granbury, TX 76048-2049
Telephone: (817) 579-5997
Fax: (817) 573-4933
More about Wayne»

Elections Committee

Chair

Langford, ACP, Melanie
Email »

Pearl Garza

Board Advisor

Garza, Pearl
PO Box 171311
San Antonio, TX 78217-8311
More about Pearl»
Email »

Membership Committee

Mona Tucker

Chair

Tucker, ACP, Mona
More about Mona»
Email »

Shannon Shaw

Board Advisor

Shaw, Shannon
Cotten Schmidt, L.L.P.
25025 I-45, Suite 410
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Telephone: (281) 824-3550
More about Shannon»
Email »

Jennifer Hutchison

District 1 Committee Member

Hutchison, CP, Jennifer
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Schiffer Hicks Johnson, PLLC
700 Louisiana St Ste 2650
Houston, TX 77002-2748
Telephone: (713) 255-4114
More about Jennifer»
Email »

District 2 Committee Member

Isaac-White, Melanie
Goranson Bain Ausley, PLLC
8350 N Central Expy Ste 1700
Dallas, TX 75206-1613
Telephone: (214) 373-7676
Email »

District 3 Committee Member

Chappell, Summer
Telephone: (682) 331-2003
Email »

Stephanie Sterling

District 4 Committee Member

Sterling, TBLS-BCP, Stephanie
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
DuBois, Bryant & Campbell, LLP
303 Colorado Street
Suite 2300
Austin, TX 78701
Telephone: (512) 457-8000
Fax: (512) 457-8008
More about Stephanie»
Email »

District 5 Committee Member

Pena, Tina
Email »

District 7 Committee Member

Vasquez, Juanita
Lovell, Lovell, Isern & Farabough, LLP
112 W 8th Ave Ste 1000
Amarillo, TX 79101-2343
Telephone: (806) 373-1515
Fax: (806) 379-7176
Email »

Shannon Shaw

District 10 Committee Member

Shaw, Shannon
Cotten Schmidt, L.L.P.
25025 I-45, Suite 410
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Telephone: (281) 824-3550
More about Shannon»
Email »

District 11 Committee Member

Dickinson, Jo Ann
Telephone: (432) 553-7640
Email »

Pamela Snavely

District 12 Committee Member

Snavely, ACP, Pamela
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, LLP
512 W. Hickory, Suite 100
Denton, TX 76201
Telephone: (940) 387-3518
More about Pamela»
Email »

District 14 Committee Member

Smith, Jennifer Hale
Carlile Law Firm, LLP
400 S Alamo Blvd
Marshall, TX 75670-4260
Telephone: (903) 938-1655
Fax: (903) 938-0235
Email »

District 15 Committee Member

Dallas, Lisa
Jones,Galligan,Key & Lozano LLP
2300 W Pike Blvd Ste 300
Weslaco, TX 78596-4128
Telephone: (956) 968-5402
Fax: (956) 969-9402
Email »

District 15 Committee Member

Ouderkirk, Rose
Jones Galligan Key & Lozano, LLP
2300 W Pike Blvd Ste 300
Weslaco, TX 78596-4128
Telephone: (956) 973-1128
Fax: (956) 969-9402
Email »

District 15 Committee Member

Rodriguez, Letisia
Jones, Galligan, Key & Lozano, L.L.P.
2300 W Pike Blvd Ste 300
Weslaco, TX 78596-4128
Telephone: (956) 973-1125
Email »

Ashley Kyzer

District 16 Committee Member

Kyzer, Ashley
Legal-Eez
PO Box 2453
Alpine, TX 79831-2453
Telephone: (940) 453-5471
More about Ashley»
Email »

Professional Development Committee

Andrew Liesman

Chair

Liesman, TBLS-BCP, Andrew
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
THORNTON, BIECHLIN, REYNOLDS & GUERRA
418 E Dove Ave
McAllen, TX 78504-2240
Telephone: (956) 429-3073
Email »

Martha Ramirez

Board Advisor

Ramirez, TBLS-BCP, Martha
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Family Law
Family Mediation Services
3648 Macquarie Drive
Edinburg, TX 78542
Telephone: (956) 451-0302
More about Martha»
Email »

Professional Ethics Committee

Ellen Lockwood

Chair

Lockwood, ACP, RP®, Ellen
Schwegman Lundberg Woessner
Gold Financial Building
2822 North Loop 1604 West, Suite 112
San Antonio, TX 78248
Telephone: (512) 210-7053
More about Ellen»
Email »

Shannon Shaw

Board Advisor

Shaw, Shannon
Cotten Schmidt, L.L.P.
25025 I-45, Suite 410
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Telephone: (281) 824-3550
More about Shannon»
Email »

Public Relations Committee

Erica Anderson

Chair

Anderson, ACP, Erica
Mullin Hoard & Brown
500 S Taylor St Unit 213
Amarillo, TX 79101-2445
Telephone: (806) 337-1124
More about Erica»
Email »

Eugene Alcala

Board Advisor

Alcala, Eugene
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
14201 Dallas Pkwy
Dallas, TX 75254-2916
Telephone: (469) 893-2333
Fax: (469) 893-3333
More about Eugene»
Email »

Publications Committee

Megan Goor-Peters

Chair

Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP, Megan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Janet L. McDaniel

Board Advisor

McDaniel, CP, Janet L.
Lynch, Chappell & Alsup, PC
300 N Marienfeld St Ste 700
Midland, TX 79701-4322
Telephone: (432) 688-1318
More about Janet »
Email »

TPJ Editor

Megan Goor-Peters

Editor

Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP, Megan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

TPJ Advertising

Rhonda J Brashears

Advertising Coordinator

Brashears, CP, TBLS-BCP, Rhonda J
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Trial Law
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P. O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105-9158
Telephone: (806) 443-2209
More about Rhonda »
Email »

Procedures Manual Committee

Susi Boss

Chair

Boss, Susi
Higdon Hardy & Zuflacht LLP
12000 Huebner Rd Ste 200
San Antonio, TX 78230-1210
Telephone: (210) 349-9933
Fax: (210) 349-9988
More about Susi»
Email »

Ambassador Ad Hoc Committee

Joncilee M. Davis

Chair

Davis, ACP, Joncilee M.
Polsinelli
2950 N. Harwood Street
Suite 2100
Dallas, TX 75201
Telephone: (214) 661-5529
More about Joncilee »
Email »

Lisa Pittman

Board Advisor

Pittman, Lisa
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, LLP
PO Box 50149
Denton, TX 76206-0149
Telephone: (940) 387-3518
Fax: (866) 576-2575
More about Lisa»
Email »

Erica Anderson

Ambassador

Anderson, ACP, Erica
Mullin Hoard & Brown
500 S Taylor St Unit 213
Amarillo, TX 79101-2445
Telephone: (806) 337-1124
More about Erica»
Email »

Michele Boerder

Ambassador

Boerder, CP, Michele
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1717 Main Street, Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75201 73
Telephone: (214) 466-4147
Fax: (214) 466-4001
More about Michele»
Email »

Rhonda J Brashears

Ambassador

Brashears, CP, TBLS-BCP, Rhonda J
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Trial Law
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P. O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105-9158
Telephone: (806) 443-2209
More about Rhonda »
Email »

Clara Buckland

Ambassador

Buckland, CP, Clara
El Paso Electric Company
Office of the General Counsel
100 North Stanton
El Paso, TX 79901
Telephone: (915) 521-4659
Fax: (915) 521-4412
More about Clara»
Email »

Joncilee M. Davis

Ambassador

Davis, ACP, Joncilee M.
Polsinelli
2950 N. Harwood Street
Suite 2100
Dallas, TX 75201
Telephone: (214) 661-5529
More about Joncilee »
Email »

Patricia J. Giuliano

Ambassador

Giuliano, Patricia J.
More about Patricia »
Email »

Megan Goor-Peters

Ambassador

Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP, Megan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Javan Johnson

Ambassador

Johnson, ACP, TBLS-BCP, Javan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Professional Paralegal Services
1512 Chippewa St.
Longview, TX 75605
Telephone: (903) 738-1024
More about Javan»
Email »

Ellen Lockwood

Ambassador

Lockwood, ACP, RP®, Ellen
Schwegman Lundberg Woessner
Gold Financial Building
2822 North Loop 1604 West, Suite 112
San Antonio, TX 78248
Telephone: (512) 210-7053
More about Ellen»
Email »

Stephanie Sterling

Ambassador

Sterling, TBLS-BCP, Stephanie
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
DuBois, Bryant & Campbell, LLP
303 Colorado Street
Suite 2300
Austin, TX 78701
Telephone: (512) 457-8000
Fax: (512) 457-8008
More about Stephanie»
Email »

Mona Tucker

Ambassador

Tucker, ACP, Mona
More about Mona»
Email »

Susan Wilen

Ambassador

Wilen, RN, Susan
Hoblit Darling Ralls Hernandez & Hudlow, LLP
6243 IH-10 West
Suite 601
San Antonio, TX 78201
Telephone: (210) 224-9991
Fax: (210) 226-1544
More about Susan»
Email »

E-Group Policy Ad Hoc Committee

Shanna Mello

Chair

Mello, Shanna
Eggleston King, LLP
201 Fort Worth Highway
Weatherford, TX 76086
Telephone: (817) 596-4200
Fax: (817) 596-4269

Shannon Happney

Board Advisor

Happney, CP, TBLS, Shannon
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Family Law
R.L. Whitehead, Jr., P.C.
PO Box 688
Longview, TX 75606-0688
Telephone: (903) 746-7814
More about Shannon»
Email »

Ethics Handbook Ad Hoc Committee

Ellen Lockwood

Chair

Lockwood, ACP, RP®, Ellen
Schwegman Lundberg Woessner
Gold Financial Building
2822 North Loop 1604 West, Suite 112
San Antonio, TX 78248
Telephone: (512) 210-7053
More about Ellen»
Email »

Board Advisor

Vacant, Vacant
Email »

Long-Term Strategic Planning Ad-Hoc Committee

Michele Boerder

Chair

Boerder, CP, Michele
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1717 Main Street, Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75201 73
Telephone: (214) 466-4147
Fax: (214) 466-4001
More about Michele»
Email »

Alice Lineberry

Board Advisor

Lineberry, PLS, CP, Alice
DLA Piper LLP (US)
401 Congress Ave Ste 2500
Austin, TX 78701-3799
Telephone: (512) 457-7136
Fax: (512) 457-7001
More about Alice»
Email »

Member Renewal Spot Audit Committee

Patricia J. Giuliano

Chair

Giuliano, Patricia J.
More about Patricia »
Email »

Shannon Happney

Board Advisor

Happney, CP, TBLS, Shannon
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Family Law
R.L. Whitehead, Jr., P.C.
PO Box 688
Longview, TX 75606-0688
Telephone: (903) 746-7814
More about Shannon»
Email »

Mentor Program Ad Hoc Committee

Chair

Ulliman, Heather
Squire Patton Boggs
2000 McKinney Ave Ste 1700
Dallas, TX 75201-2085
Telephone: (972) 989-0707
Email »

Eugene Alcala

Board Advisor

Alcala, Eugene
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
14201 Dallas Pkwy
Dallas, TX 75254-2916
Telephone: (469) 893-2333
Fax: (469) 893-3333
More about Eugene»
Email »

Paralegal Pulse - e-Newsletter

Javan Johnson

Chair

Johnson, ACP, TBLS-BCP, Javan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Professional Paralegal Services
1512 Chippewa St.
Longview, TX 75605
Telephone: (903) 738-1024
More about Javan»
Email »

Erica Anderson

Board Advisor

Anderson, ACP, Erica
Mullin Hoard & Brown
500 S Taylor St Unit 213
Amarillo, TX 79101-2445
Telephone: (806) 337-1124
More about Erica»
Email »

Pro Bono Ad Hoc Committee

Rachael Watson

Chair

Watson, Rachael
Paralegal Services of North Texas, LLC
2035 Johnson Bend Rd
Weatherford, TX 76088-8208
Telephone: (817) 371-9762
Fax: (817) 381-7109
Email »

Alice Lineberry

Board Advisor

Lineberry, PLS, CP, Alice
DLA Piper LLP (US)
401 Congress Ave Ste 2500
Austin, TX 78701-3799
Telephone: (512) 457-7136
Fax: (512) 457-7001
More about Alice»
Email »

Sustaining Member/Vendor Liaison

Rhonda J Brashears

Representative

Brashears, CP, TBLS-BCP, Rhonda J
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Trial Law
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
P. O. Box 9158
Amarillo, TX 79105-9158
Telephone: (806) 443-2209
More about Rhonda »
Email »

Chair

Vacant, Vacant
Email »

Board Advisor

Vacant, Vacant
Email »

TBLS Helpful Hints Ad-Hoc Committee

Javan Johnson

Chair

Johnson, ACP, TBLS-BCP, Javan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Professional Paralegal Services
1512 Chippewa St.
Longview, TX 75605
Telephone: (903) 738-1024
More about Javan»
Email »

Martha Ramirez

Board Advisor

Ramirez, TBLS-BCP, Martha
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Family Law
Family Mediation Services
3648 Macquarie Drive
Edinburg, TX 78542
Telephone: (956) 451-0302
More about Martha»
Email »

Texas Advanced Paralegal Seminar (TAPS) Planning Committee

Edna W. Garza-Guerra

Chair

Garza-Guerra, TBLS-BCP, Edna W.
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Walsh McGurk Cordova Nixon, PLLC
1506 S. Lone Star Way
Edinburg, TX 78539
Telephone: (956) 632-5018
Fax: (956) 630-5199
More about Edna »
Email »

Susi Boss

Board Advisor

Boss, Susi
Higdon Hardy & Zuflacht LLP
12000 Huebner Rd Ste 200
San Antonio, TX 78230-1210
Telephone: (210) 349-9933
Fax: (210) 349-9988
More about Susi»
Email »

Texas Bar College Application Review

Megan Goor-Peters

Chair

Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP, Megan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Lisa Pittman

Board Advisor

Pittman, Lisa
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, LLP
PO Box 50149
Denton, TX 76206-0149
Telephone: (940) 387-3518
Fax: (866) 576-2575
More about Lisa»
Email »

Website Development Ad-Hoc Committee

Megan Goor-Peters

Chair

Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP, Megan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Erica Anderson

Board Advisor

Anderson, ACP, Erica
Mullin Hoard & Brown
500 S Taylor St Unit 213
Amarillo, TX 79101-2445
Telephone: (806) 337-1124
More about Erica»
Email »

40th Anniversary Ad-Hoc Committee

Javan Johnson

Chair

Johnson, ACP, TBLS-BCP, Javan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
Professional Paralegal Services
1512 Chippewa St.
Longview, TX 75605
Telephone: (903) 738-1024
More about Javan»

Shannon Happney

Board Advisor

Happney, CP, TBLS, Shannon
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Family Law
R.L. Whitehead, Jr., P.C.
PO Box 688
Longview, TX 75606-0688
Telephone: (903) 746-7814
More about Shannon»
Email »

State Bar of Texas Child Protection Section

Susi Boss

Representative

Boss, Susi
Higdon Hardy & Zuflacht LLP
12000 Huebner Rd Ste 200
San Antonio, TX 78230-1210
Telephone: (210) 349-9933
Fax: (210) 349-9988
More about Susi»
Email »

State Bar of Texas Legal Services to the Poor in Civil Matters

Megan Goor-Peters

Representative

Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP, Megan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

State Bar of Texas Pro Bono Workgroup

Stephanie Sterling

Representative

Sterling, TBLS-BCP, Stephanie
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
DuBois, Bryant & Campbell, LLP
303 Colorado Street
Suite 2300
Austin, TX 78701
Telephone: (512) 457-8000
Fax: (512) 457-8008
More about Stephanie»
Email »

State Bar of Texas Unauthorized Practice of Law Committee - Northern Region District 6

Eugene Alcala

Representative

Alcala, Eugene
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
14201 Dallas Pkwy
Dallas, TX 75254-2916
Telephone: (469) 893-2333
Fax: (469) 893-3333
More about Eugene»
Email »

Texas Bar College Paralegal Division Representative

Megan Goor-Peters

Representative

Goor-Peters, TBLS - BCP, Megan
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Personal Injury Law
The Brender Law Firm
600 Eighth Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76104
Telephone: (817) 334-0171
Fax: (817) 334-0274
More about Megan»
Email »

Texas Judicial Committee on Information Technology (JCIT)

Stephanie Sterling

Representative

Sterling, TBLS-BCP, Stephanie
Texas Board of Legal Specialization
Board Certified - Civil Trial Law
DuBois, Bryant & Campbell, LLP
303 Colorado Street
Suite 2300
Austin, TX 78701
Telephone: (512) 457-8000
Fax: (512) 457-8008
More about Stephanie»


Texas Paralegal Journal
Current Digital Edition

Visit us on Facebook  Link to us on LinkedIn  Follow us on Twitter

The Paralegal Division of the State Bar of Texas
PO Box 19163, Amarillo, Texas 79114
Telephone: (806) 443-2209

Please report problems to Webmaster